AIMS-Sénégal | Sénégal
Representative: Mamadou Sanghare, director of the African Institute for Mathematical Sciences AIMS-Sénégal, Dakar
Université de Cergy-Pontoise | France
Representative: Laura Hernandez, professor at Université de Cergy-Pontoise, Cergy-Pontoise
NIAS - National Institute of Advanced Studies | India
Representative: Rajesh Kasturirangan, Associate Professor at the School of Humanities, NIAS
Rouen Business School | France
Representative: Jérôme Verny, professor at Rouen Business School, Rouen
ISCTE-IUL Lisbon University Institute | Portugal
Representative: Jorge Louçã, professor at Lisbon University Institute, Lisbon
Université Cheikh Antia Diop | Sénégal
Representative: Mamadou Sanghare, professor at Université Cheikh Antia Diop, Dakar
Université Gaston Berger | Sénégal
Representative: Mamadou Abdoul Diop, professor at Université Gaston Berger
Universidade Estadual Paulista | Brasil
Representative: Maria Eunice Quilici Gonzalez and Mariana C. Broens, professors at Universidade Estadual Paulista
Instituto de Sistemas Complejos de Valparaíso | Chile
Representative: Edmundo Bustos Azócar, executive director at Instituto de Sistemas Complejos de Valparaíso
École Centrale d’Electronique | France
Representative: Pascal Brouaye, director of École Centrale d’Electronique
Instituto Balseiro, Centro Atómico Bariloche - UNCUYO Universidad Nacional de Cuyo | Argentina
Representative: Marcelo Kuperman, professor at Instituto Balseiro and head of FiEstIn
Université du Havre | France
Representative: Cyrille Bertelle, professor at Université du Havre and Director of the Research Laboratory LITIS
Université Paris 8 | France
Representative: Jean-Marc Meunier, professor at Université Paris 8
Universidad de Valparaíso | Chile
Representative: Carla Taramasco, researcher at CNRS/École Polytechnique
ISI Foundation | Italy
Representative: Mario Rasetti, director of ISI and of the Doctorate School, Politecnico di Torino
CIEMAT - Centro de Investigationes Energéticas, Medioambientales y Tecnológicas | Spain
Representative: Francisco Prieto Castrillo, researcher at CIEMAT
University of Carthage | Tunisia
Representative: Adel Bouhoula, professor at University of Carthage
Universitat de les Illes Balears | Spain
Representative: Maxi San Miguel, professor at Instituto de Física Interdisciplinar y Sistemas Complejos - Universitat de les Illes Balears
Universitad del Desarrollo | Chile
Representative: Miguel Angel Fuentes Rebolledo, professor at Universitad del Desarrollo
Universidad National de General Sarmiento | Argentina
Representative: Miguel Virasoro, researcher at Universidad National de General Sarmiento
Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Fisicas | Brasil
Representative: Fernando Lazaro Freire Junior, director of the Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Fisicas
Instituto Nacional de Ciencia e Tecnologia de Sistemas Complexos | Brasil
Representative: Constantino Tsallis, coordinator of the Instituto Nacional de Ciencia e Tecnologia de Sistemas Complexos
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in Sciences | Germany
Representative: Jörg Lehnert, scientific coordinator at the Max Planck Institute
Lebanese University | Lebanon
Representative: Mustapha Jazar, professor at Lebanese University
Universidad Industrial de Santander | Colombia
Representative: Sergio Castillo, professor at Universidad Industrial de Santander
Universidad Técnica Federico Santa Maria | Chile
Representative: Hernán Astudillo, professor at Universidad Técnica Federico Santa Maria
Universidad Diego Portales | Chile
Representative: Javier Pereira, professor at Universidad Diego Portales
Universidad de Pamplona | Colombia
Representative: Nelson Fernández, professor at Universidad de Pamplona
Universidade Politécnica de Moçambique | Mozambique
Representative: Lourenço Dias Almeida da Silva, professor at Universidade Politécnica de Moçambique
Instituto Universitario de Investigación Biocomputación y Física de Sistemas Complejos - Universidad de Zaragoza | Spain
Representative: Yamir Moreno, professor at Universidad de Zaragoza
Universidade Federal do ABC | Brasil
Representative: Guiou Kobayashi, professor at Universidade Federal do ABC and José Artur Quilici-Gonzalez, professor at Universidade Federal do ABC
Université de Strasbourg | France
Representative: Pierre Collet, professor at Université de Strasbourg
Université de Technologie de Belfort Montbéliard | France
Representative: Vincent Hilaire
Centro de Ciencias de la Complejidad Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Mexico | Mexico
Representative: Carlos Gershenson, professor at Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Mexico
Universidad de Los Andes | Venezuela
Representative: Jose Aguilar, professor at Universidad de Los Andes
Universidad de Camagüey | Cuba
Representative: Marcelo Chacón Reyes, professor at Universidad de Camagüey
Universidade Federal de Rio Grande do Sul | Brasil
Representative: Sebastián Gonçalves, professor at Universidade Federal de Rio Grande do Sul
Universidad Nationale of Colombia | Colombia
Representative: Jonatan Gómez Perdomo, professor at Facultad de Ingeniería de la Sede Bogotá
INRA - Institut National de Recherche Agronomique | France
Representative: Frédérick Garcia, researcher at INRA
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid | Spain
Representative: Andrés Santos, professor at Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Université de Yaoundé I | Cameroon
Representative: Maurice Tchuente, professor at the Université de Yaoundé I
Institute of Industrial Science, The University of Tokyo | Japan
Representative: Kazuyuki Aihara, professor at Institute of Industrial Science, The University of Tokyo
Université de Sousse | Tunisia
Representative: Ouajdi Korbaa, professor at Université de Sousse
Université Gafsa | Tunisia
Representative: Amine Kadimallah, director of the Institut Supérieur d'Arts et Métiers de Gafsa
Kairouan University | Tunisia
Representative: Karim Bouchleighim
Sony Computer Science Laboratories, Inc. | Japan
Representative: Masatoshi Funabashi
Université de Gabès | Tunisia
Representative: Nejib Ihzaz
Universidad de Málaga | Spain
Representative: Enrique Alba Torres
University of Warwick | United Kingdon
Representative: Yasmin Merali |
Politechnika Poznanska | Poland
Representative: Krysztof Krawiec
University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene | Algeria
Representative: Linda Boumghar
École Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique | Algeria
Representative: Si Larabi Khelifati
Universidad de Córdoba | Spain
Representative: Rafael Cerrillo
Universidad Ricardo Palma | Peru
Representatives: Teresa Salinas-Gamero
Université de Mascara | Algeria
Representative: Souidi Zahira
Universidade de São Paulo |
Brasil
Representative: Flavia Mori Sarti
Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia |
Peru
Representative: Luis Mendoza
IRES Piemonte - Istituto di Ricerche Economico Sociali |
Italia
Representative: Sylvie Occelli
Universidad Simon Bolívar |
Venezuela
Representative: Klaus Jaffe Carbonell
Universidad Andrés Bello |
Chile
Representative: Karin Berlien
Université de Tunis El Manar | Tunisia
Representative: Slimane Ben Miled
Universidad de Sevilla |
Spain
Representative: Antonio Córdoba
Universidad del País Vasco |
Spain
Representative: Xabier Barandiaran
LABORES – Laboratoire de Recherche Scientifique pour les sciences naturelles et digitales |
France
Representative: Fernando Soler-Toscano
Universidade Federal de Sergipe |
Brasil
Representative: Jugurta Montalvão
Université de Tunis |
Tunisia
Representative: Moncef Boukthir
Universidad de Chile |
Chile
Representative: Roberto Araya
Genopole |
France
Representative: François Képès
The Open University |
United Kingdom
Representative: Jeffrey Johnson
Université de la Manouba |
Tunisia
Representative: Jouhaina Gherib
Universidad National de San Antonio Abad del Cusco |
Peru
Representative: Julio César Carbajal Luna
École Polytechnique de Thiès |
Sénégal
Representative: Oumar Niang
Faculty of Sciences - University of Lisbon |
Portugal
Representative: Helder Coelho
Multiversidad Mundo Real Edgar Morin |
Mexico
Representative: Alexandre de Pomposo
Fundação Getulio Vargas |
Brasil
Representative: Alexandre Gonçalves Evsukoff
ISEG |
Portugal
Representative: Tanya Araújo
Bar-Ilan University | Israel
Representative: Mina Teicher
ECAM Strasbourg-Europe | France
Representative: Pierre Parrend
Universidade de Aveiro | Portugal
Representative: José Fernando Mendes
Mohammed V University - Agdal | Morocco
Representative: Rajaâ Cherkaoui El Moursli
Hassan II Academy of Science and Technology | Morocco
Representative: Omar Fassi-Fehri
Université Paris-Est Créteil Val de Marne | France
Representative: Patrick Siarry
Université of Namur | Belgium
Representative: Timoteo Carletti
Université Hassan II - Casablanca | Morocco
Representative: Mohamed Belhaq
Université Abdelmalek Essaâdi | Morocco
Representative: Ahmed El Moussaoui
National Taiwan Normal University | Taiwan
Representative: Chun-Yen Chang
University of Southampton | United Kingdon
Representative: Seth Bullock
Euro-Mediterranean University of Fez | Morocco
Representative: Sebastien Vaudreuil
Université Ibn Zohr | Marocco
Representative: Fattehallah Ghadi
Universidad de Granada | Spain
Representative: Óscar Cordón García
Université of Lausanne | Switzerland
Representatives: Céline Rozenblat
Institut Régional et Européen des métiers de l'Intérvention Sociale | France
Representative: Catherine Lenzi
Politecnico Di Milano | Italy
Representative: Giovanni Rabino
Beijing Normal University | China
Representative: Zhangang Han
Cheng Kung University | Taiwan
Representative: Yueh-Min Huang
New York University - Polytechnic Institute (NYUpoly) | USA
Representative: Charles S. Tapiero
École Pratique des Hautes Études | France
Representative: Daniel Stökl Ben Ezra
National Chengchi University (NCCU) | Taiwan
Representative: Shu-Heng Shen
Université de Sciences, de Technologie et de Médecine | Mauritanie
Representative: NDongo Mamoudou
Université de Rouen | France
Representative: Ludovic Seifert
Narodowe Centrum Badan Jadrowych | Poland
Representative: Pawel Sobkowicz
University Petru Maior | Roumania
Representative: Laszlo Barna Lantovics
PSUT | Jordania
Representative: Arafat Awajan
University of Craiova | Roumania
Representative: Catalin Stoean
University of Bacau | Roumania
Representative: Elena Nechita
Technical University of Cluj Napoca | Roumania
Representative: Petrica Pop Sitar
ULB Sibiu | Roumania
Representative: Daniel Volovici
University Haute Alsace (UHA) | France
Representative: Lhassane Idoumghar
Aristotle University of Tessaloniki | Greece
Representative: Panos Argyarakis
Huaqiao University | China
Representative: Sumiyoshi Abe and Zhigang Zheng, professors at Huaqiao University
CARFS | Burkina Faso
Representative: André Tindano
ICSU-UHWB International Council for Science | International
Representative: Franz W. Gatzweiler
University of Tiemsen | Morocco
Representative: Ali Moussaou
Université Hassan I | Morocco
Representative: Hakim Allali
IGate | Morocco
Representative: Houcine Esraidi
AUPS American University of Professional Studies | Morocco
Representative: Zakaria Fakhreddine
iHB Art Media | Morocco
Representative: Fatim Zohra Borkadi
Unicamp | Brazil
Representative: Claudia M. Wanderlay
KNUTD Kyiv National University of Technologies and Design | Ukraine
Representative: Viktor Kaplun
"George Emil Palade" University of Medicine, Pharmacy, Sciences and Technology of Targu Mures | Romania
Representative: Laszlo Barna Iantovics